Burnie Ten 10 Club

The Burnie Ten is fortunate to enjoy great community support – it really sets our race apart. To acknowledge those entrants who have continually endorsed our race in the best way possible, by participating multiple times, we salute you.

The names below are those who have participated ten times or more and therefore belong to our exclusive Burnie Ten ‘10’ Club.

  • Carmel Abblitt
  • Ivan Abblitt
  • Petita Abblitt
  • Tanya Abblitt
  • Brett Allison
  • Keith Asbury
  • Michael Bates *
  • David Beattie
  • Ross Belbin
  • Ian Bell
  • Tom Beynon
  • Greg Blake
  • Craig Boon
  • Chris Boys
  • Steve Bradley
  • Shirley Brasher
  • Raymond Brien
  • Jane Brooks
  • Betty Broomhall
  • Gavin Brown
  • Rod Butler
  • Audrey Campbell
  • John Castledine
  • Ron Chequer *
  • Jade Child
  • Jon Clapton
  • Rex Cleary
  • Christine Coates
  • Geoff Coles
  • Nicholas Cope
  • Louis Crack
  • David Cresswell
  • Stephen Crocker
  • Allan Davey
  • James Dineen
  • Lynda Dornauf
  • David Dwyer
  • John Ewington
  • Lloyd Febey
  • Dane Febey
  • Richard Fedosejevs
  • Bob Ferguson
  • Rick Ferguson
  • Terry Ferguson
  • Peter Foley
  • Neville Force
  • William Friend
  • Anthony Gaffney
  • Leon Gee
  • Duncan Gee
  • Kurt Geier
  • Jennie Gibbons
  • Dean Giblin
  • Mandy Giblin
  • James Gibson
  • Kim Gillard
  • Rob Godfrey
  • Nikki Hall
  • Stanley Harrex
  • Neville Hingston
  • Paul Hite
  • Peter Holland
  • Noel Hortle
  • Russell Horton
  • Ann Horton
  • Robin Johnson
  • Allan Johnson
  • Derek Jones
  • Sally Jones
  • Peter Jordan
  • Craig Kerr
  • Evette Kiely
  • Peter King
  • Trish King
  • Dale Lancaster
  • Gerard Leary *
  • Barry Ling
  • Deborah Loosmore
  • Ian Lynd
  • Benjamin John Mace
  • Glenn Allan Mace
  • Kaye Madden
  • Martin Marshall
  • Andrew McLaren
  • Wendy Meadowcroft
  • Mary Moore
  • Peter Moore
  • Simon Moore
  • Malcom Murray
  • Maryanne Murray *
  • James Murray
  • Michael Musgrove
  • Les Naunton
  • Ken Nixon
  • Brad Nolan
  • Andrew Nowland
  • Malcom O'May
  • Gerald Oldaker
  • Stephen Oliver
  • Jessie Ollington
  • Rowan Page
  • Steve Parsons
  • John Pettit
  • Len Powell
  • Lynne Price
  • Keith Price
  • Peter Pullinger
  • Stephen Rand
  • Stephen Ranson
  • Ian Rinkin
  • Tony Robertson
  • David Rogers
  • Leon Saltmarsh
  • Terence Sandman
  • Frank Schmidt
  • Michael Scott
  • Ellis Shaw
  • Mark Short
  • Vlastik Skvaril
  • Chris Smart
  • Derek Smith
  • Stephen Smith
  • Janette Spinks
  • Raymond Spinks
  • Alanna Stretton
  • Michael Sullivan
  • Patrick Sweeney
  • David Sweetman
  • Mike Taylor
  • Marion Taylor
  • James Teirney
  • Wayne Tibbits
  • Justin Voss
  • Michael Walker
  • Sue Walker
  • Ian Walker
  • Vic Weller
  • Karina Whiteley
  • Ken Williams *
  • Sharen Willing
  • Jonathan Windsor

* denotes starting every race since 1985

If you have participated in ten or more Burnie Ten races yourself and don’t see your name listed please contact us for inclusion.